Irish Mountain
Running Association

Clonmel (pre-AGM race)

Race Reports


Long

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerClubCounty
1Alban Coghlan436M350:56:37100%Crusaders A...Dublin
2Brian Flannelly6M350:59:06104%Dunboyne ACTipperary
3martin hennessy438M400:59:19105%Kilfinane A...Limerick
4Eoin Mac Mahon491M351:00:00106%Limerick
5Kealey Tideswell1485F351:01:00108%Clonmel ACTipperary
6Michael Blighe619M401:03:00111%Blackrock A...Kildare
7Martin Cooney658M451:03:33112%Clare
8Lorcan Fagan2153M451:03:37112%Westmeath
9Pól Ó Murchú2M401:03:52113%Drogheda & ...Louth
10Alan Ayling8M451:04:46114%GEN
11Brian McGuckin167M501:05:15115%Crusaders A...Dublin
12Kieran Russell1486M451:05:40116%Waterford
13CHRIS donovan2095M601:06:18117%Cork
14Robert Miller2170M451:07:14119%Cork
15Perry Power1434M351:07:45120%Mooreabbey ...Limerick
16Gerry McGuinness272M551:08:04120%Dublin
17Robert Cunningham947M401:08:46121%Mooreabbey ...Tipperary
18Ian McHardy2167M451:10:14124%Waterford A...Waterford
19Thomas Galvin518M501:10:45125%GlenasmoleDublin
20Donna Mahon2370F501:11:32126%Rathfarnham...Dublin
21Conor O'Farrell666M451:12:12128%Ratoath ACMeath
22Eoghan Brennan1041M1:13:00129%Belpark TriTipperary
23James Cullinane1842M401:13:22130%Waterford
24Sarah Whelan433F401:13:34130%Clonmel ACTipperary
25Matthew Branch391M451:14:05131%Watergrassh...Cork
26Niamh Garvey2372F451:15:23133%Brothers Pe...Dublin
27Shane Whyte2533M1:16:04134%Waterford
28Patrick Brunnock1275M401:16:40135%Waterford
29Walsh Rowan252M401:17:10136%Limerick
30Cyril Fogarty1315M551:17:36137%Clonmel ACTipperary
31Joseph Boyle114M601:19:07140%Dublin
32Conor Holohan2371M1:19:07140%Monaghan
33kieran buckley955M351:19:44141%Cork
34Derek Hay294M351:20:36142%Wexford
35Pat Murphy729M501:20:42143%Watergrassh...Cork
36Mícheál O'Rourke411M351:21:56145%Cork
37Mary Pyke1080F451:24:00148%Mooreabbey ...Tipperary
38Dominic Tilley1927M351:24:46150%Waterford
39Brendan Meehan2393M1:28:05156%Waterford
40John J Barry1893M551:29:55159%Dundrum Sou...Waterford
41Alice Clancy11F401:30:55161%Tara ACMeath
42Gerard Ryan2520M451:33:52166%
43Angela Flynn10F501:33:52166%
44Vivian O'Gorman193M651:37:11172%Wicklow
45Miriam Maher3F501:39:28176%Le ChéileKildare
46Emer O'Connell1945F50DNFGalway

Short

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerClubCounty
1Sasha Tideswell2355F140:34:22100%Clonmel ACTipperary
2Layla Tideswell2508F140:34:45101%Clonmel ACTipperary
3Hazel stapleton1111F701:25:46250%Waterford
4brigid ryan2522F451:26:59253%Tipperary