Irish Mountain
Running Association

Volunteer

Event Race Director Deputy Race Director First Aid Officer Race Marker Laptop Operator Shadow laptop operator Helper
Glengarra Woods Michael O'DonoghueKevin Lenihan
Tom O Connor
Eoin Mac Mahon
Iwona Kelleher
Marie Fuller
Durand Bernard
Gavin Roche
Derry O Neill
Deirdre O Gorman
Elaine Collins
Mick O'Connell
Cyril Fogarty
Kieran Duggan
Brockagh Burst Robert CostelloBarry O'NeillClare KeeleyWarren SwordsAlistair HodgettEamonn HodgeMcAdden Mark
Mary Collins
Harold Perez
Caroline Reid
Joseph Boyle
Graham K. Bushe
Mt. Hillary Tricia TwohigLisa Quirke CashmanDeirdre FallonCaroline O Sullivan
Noelle Foley
Máire Murphy
Deirdre Collins
Donal Collins
Maurice Murphy
Patrick Downey
Kieran Downey
Regina Sheehan
Noreen O Rahilly
Carol Finn
Helen Healy
Glanageenty Half Marathon Niamh AbeytaFergus Courtney
Pat O'Sullivan
Loretto O'Sullivan
Howth Winter Joseph BoylePhil behanRonan LynchConnie DottinoJeff SwordsDan Geelon
Patricia McLoughlin
Niall Markey
Avril Challoner
Martin Cullen
John Murray
Fin Goggin
Stephen Lavelle
Ed Wilson
Ivana Kolaric
Ian Tumulty
Glanageenty Trail 10km Niamh Abeyta
Loretto O'Sullivan
Slieve Bloom Way Niamh KellyConall WhelanGeorge FlynnKevin Broughton
Laurence Mahony
Simon Loughnane
Slieve Bloom Marathon Gaelan ElliffeDaniel Brennan
Slieve Bloom Half Marathon Brian Smyth
Mallow AC Trail Darragh WileyIde KelleherMariusz Luczak
Anna Borkowska
gary relihanPaul Twomey
Joan Ryan
Eavan Long
donal o Callaghan
Maria Flynn
Neil Kelleher
Harry O Farrell
Adrian Aronsson-Storrier
Marie Aronsson-Storrier
Ninoska Zafra
Tommy Sheehan
Paul Russell
Brendan Michael McCarthy
Mullaghmeen Laurence BriodyLillian DeeganTom Melligan
Torc Wood Michael McSweeneyKristen O'Sullivan
Siobhán Dineen
Lianne van Dijk
Annacurra Mick Hanneyliam kennyLillian DeeganNiamh O'Ceallaigh
Bansha Woods louise croftonMary Louise RyanFrank Coughlan
Brian O'Grady
Nagles Marathon Joan RyanAnna BorkowskaPaul TwomeyMags Hassett
Ide Kelleher
Eavan Long
Anna Fahy Ryan
Eoghan O'Neill
Aileen Field
Nagles Half-Marathon derek walshMariusz LuczakNeil Kelleher
Stephen O Keeffe
Trooperstown Winter Mike LongAlistair HodgettDerek HayStephen Lavelle
Forth Mountain Wexford
Wicklow Way Half Clare Keeley
Mt Claragh Jeremy KelleherMichael McSweeneyLisa Quirke Cashman
Noelle Foley
Caroline O Sullivan
geraldine Kenny
Maurice Mullins 80K Ultra Richard Nunan
Maurice Mullins 50K Richard NunanJarlath Hynes
Clonmel Trail HM Deirdre O Gorman
Craig Woods
Killiney Hill Relay Charity Race Niamh O'CeallaighGareth LittleJoyce Tracey
Darron Tracey
Derek Hay
Belmont and Little Sugar Loaf Angela FlynnMichael Blighe
Aughavannagh Mick HanneyBill Halliden
Gougane Barra Michael McSweeney
Scalp Vivian O'GormanBrian McGuckinGareth LittleMichael Blighe
Brian Wynne
Orla McEvoy
Wicklow Glacier Lakes (solo)
Tomies / Purple Mountain Patrick Kissane
Prince William's Seat Brian McGuckin
Seefin Uphill Race (World Champs Trial)
Ballyhoura Trail ULTRA William O Donoghue
Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Ballyhoura Trail MARATHON William O Donoghue
Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Ballyhoura Trail HALF Marathon William O Donoghue
Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Noel Barron
Dysart Woods Brian Smyth
Seefin Classic Short Course (World Champs Trial)
Seefin Classic (World Champs Trial)
Ardgillan Andreas KuschPaul Smyth
Garryduff Woods, Rochestown Yvonne Walsh
Helen O'Callaghan
Fergal Dalton
Eoghan O'Neill
Anna Field
Gavin Roche
Elaine Collins
3 Counties Trail/S. Luachra
Carrick Mountain Peter BellNiamh O'CeallaighSean ForsythBen Kinsella
Slieve Donard
Galty Crossing
Scarr/Lough Dan Ben Kinsella
Beara Way Ultra Michael McSweeney
Robbie Williams
Robert McEvoyLiam Limrick
Steve Young
Aidan Hogan
Peter Fleming
Kristen O'Sullivan
Beara Way Half Marathon
Sugar Bowl Graham K. Bushe
Johns Hill, Killbrannish
Drumgoff
The Paps (An Dá Chích), Derrynasaggart Mountains Michael McSweeney
Devil's Glen Mikey FryPaul SmythSean Forsyth
Carrauntoohil Vivian O'Gorman
Howth Summer Phil behanJoseph Boyle
Wicklow Way Relay Orla McEvoy
Ger Power
Knockmealdown Half Martin Stevenson
Djouce -The Ayling Abyss Dan GeelonJoseph BoylePhil behan
Cratloe Aoife FitzgeraldEoin Mac Mahon
Frank Coughlan
Tinahely
Slievenamon William O DonoghueLynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Durand Bernard
Cyril Fogarty
Brockagh
Curragh Woods
Moylussa Aidan HoganEoin Bryan
Noel Barron
kieran o sullivan
Wobbly Bridge Rathdrum Barry O'Neill
Mweelrea
Lisvernane/Aherlow Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Mary O Connell
Nephin
Ticknock - Three Rock Rachel Cinnsealach
Kilworth Woods William O Donoghue
Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Arderin - Clear Lake Loop
Coillte Crone Caper
Reeks Vertical 800 Eoin Mac Mahon
Matthew Branch
Reeks Skyline (pre-entry approval required)
Fraughen Rock Glen Ger Power
Carrauntoohill Classic Matthew Branch
Cronins Yard Trail
Sorrell Hill Martin Bagnall
Glengarrif Michael McSweeneyLiam Limrick
Trooperstown Hill
Log na Coille
Mangerton David Toomey
Currabinny Trail Elaine Collins
Dargle Four Peaks
Mountain Meitheal Fundraiser
Galtymore
Cush - Galtees
Mountain Rescue Benefit Race Gareth Little
Luggala
Galty Half-Marathon
Carlingford - Fox's Rock
Top Of Coom Michael McSweeney
Nav Challenge 1
Glen of Aherlow Trail Half-Marathon Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
William O Donoghue
Canon Sheehan Loop - Glenanaar Forest
Kilmac Running Festival - Women's Night Challenge
Kilmac Running Festival Graham K. Bushe
Wicklow Way Race (pre-entry approval required) Lillian DeeganPhil behan
Nav Challenge 2
Halloween Half Marathon
Halloween Spooky 5km
Nav Challenge 3
Powerscourt Ridge Brian FureyPhil behan
Glanageenty Marathon
Glanageenty Half Marathon
Glanageenty Trail 10km
Djouce Remembrance Race