Irish Mountain
Running Association

Mangerton

Order by:  

Fastest All - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Seán QuirkeM401:01:08
2016Tom BlackburnM500:57:55
2015Darren BurkeM0:55:14
2014Darren BurkeM0:52:42
2013Tom BlackburnM400:55:57
2012Tom BlackburnM400:59:11
2011Mike Cunningham RIPM400:57:30
2010Tom BlackburnM400:57:32
2009Tom BlackburnM400:57:36

Fastest All - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Patricia BlackburnF401:24:10

Fastest Men - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Seán QuirkeM401:01:08
2016Tom BlackburnM500:57:55
2015Darren BurkeM0:55:14
2014Darren BurkeM0:52:42
2013Tom BlackburnM400:55:57
2012Tom BlackburnM400:59:11
2011Mike Cunningham RIPM400:57:30
2010Tom BlackburnM400:57:32
2009Tom BlackburnM400:57:36

Fastest Men - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Mick Kellett RIPM702:11:47

Fastest Ladies - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Becky QuinnF401:16:25
2016Linda O'ConnorF1:07:53
2015Joan RyanF401:16:05
2014Emma DonlonF1:06:02
2013Linda O'ConnorF1:11:17
2012Maggie ChojanF1:29:54
2011Mary Louise RyanF1:10:58
2010Mary Louise RyanF1:13:44
2009Mary Louise RyanF1:14:20

Fastest Ladies - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Patricia BlackburnF401:24:10

Fastest M40 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Seán QuirkeM401:01:08
2016Conor MurphyM401:01:00
2015Tom BlackburnM400:55:22
2014Tom BlackburnM400:54:06
2013Tom BlackburnM400:55:57
2012Tom BlackburnM400:59:11
2011Mike Cunningham RIPM400:57:30
2010Tom BlackburnM400:57:32
2009Tom BlackburnM400:57:36

Fastest F40 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Becky QuinnF401:16:25
2016Ide KelleherF401:16:52
2015Joan RyanF401:16:05
2014Mags DempseyF401:09:55
2013Deirdre FinnF401:26:27
2010Pauline BradyF401:15:45
2009Pauline BradyF401:17:25

Fastest F40 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Patricia BlackburnF401:24:10

Fastest M50 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Tom BlackburnM501:01:29
2016Tom BlackburnM500:57:55
2015Mike Cunningham RIPM500:56:00
2014Anthony CornforthM501:00:40
2013Ger GriffinM501:07:08
2012Ger GriffinM501:19:48
2011Ger GriffinM501:02:42
2010Ger GriffinM501:07:02
2009Joe AherneM501:06:48

Fastest F50 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Tina ReedF501:26:02
2016Tina ReedF501:21:58
2014Kathleen BrierleyF501:15:27
2013Janka SobekovaF501:48:43
2011Majella DiskinF501:20:52
2009Majella DiskinF501:15:56

Fastest F50 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Julie ByrneF502:26:04

Fastest M60 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Neilus AherneM601:17:52
2016Michael O'Donoghue15M601:14:58
2015Anthony RussellM601:10:15
2014Michael O'Donoghue15M601:12:12
2013Michael O'Donoghue15M601:16:18
2012Patrick ClearyM601:36:05
2011Patrick ClearyM601:21:17
2010Patrick ClearyM601:24:19
2009Patrick ClearyM601:26:59

Fastest M70 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2015Ted FeehanM701:29:55
2014Ted FeehanM701:42:05
2013Ted FeehanM701:33:09
2012Ted FeehanM701:44:40

Fastest M70 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Mick Kellett RIPM702:11:47

Fastest M14 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Stephen ManganM141:13:33
2011Stephen ManganM141:20:44

Fastest MJ - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2016Ewan CunninghamMJ1:15:45

Your Times

To view your history at this race please login to myIMRA.